116 Grant Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Grant Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $625,995, approximately $442 per square foot. 116 Grant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Franco Roberto and Franco Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,521
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Cookson Thomas M and Cookson Leona
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,521
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Maffia Anthony
Bought by
Cookson Thomas and Cookson Leona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Roberto | $310,700 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Cookson Thomas | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Roberto | $279,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cookson Thomas | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,104 | $421,900 | $211,700 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $421,900 | $211,700 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $10,383 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $10,329 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $9,894 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $9,695 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $9,434 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $9,332 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $9,055 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $8,910 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $268,700 | $150,100 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map