116 Greer St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Greer St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $121,069, approximately $98 per square foot. 116 Greer St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Brenner David W and Brenner Patricia A
Bought by
Brender David W and Ferland Tami J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Brenner David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brender David W | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $34,150 | $3,690 | $30,460 |
| 2024 | $915 | $34,150 | $3,690 | $30,460 |
| 2023 | $914 | $34,150 | $3,690 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $674 | $24,770 | $3,610 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $674 | $24,770 | $3,610 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $679 | $24,770 | $3,610 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $659 | $23,950 | $3,610 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $641 | $23,950 | $3,610 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $632 | $23,944 | $3,605 | $20,339 |
| 2016 | $653 | $23,996 | $3,605 | $20,391 |
| 2015 | $314 | $23,996 | $3,605 | $20,391 |
| 2014 | $314 | $23,996 | $3,605 | $20,391 |
| 2013 | $314 | $23,996 | $3,605 | $20,391 |
| 2012 | $314 | $23,996 | $3,605 | $20,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map