116 Haddonfield Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $950,034 - $1,717,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Haddonfield Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,419,759, approximately $711 per square foot. 116 Haddonfield Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1979
Bought by
Batta Robert H and Batta Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batta Robert H | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $517,300 | $333,000 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $517,300 | $333,000 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $517,300 | $333,000 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $517,300 | $333,000 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $517,300 | $333,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $517,300 | $333,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $522,900 | $315,000 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $522,900 | $315,000 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $522,900 | $315,000 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $522,900 | $315,000 | $207,900 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $522,900 | $315,000 | $207,900 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $522,900 | $315,000 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map