116 Hancock St Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hancock St, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $200,502, approximately $137 per square foot. 116 Hancock St is a home with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Jurczak Tara M and Estate Of John S Bednar
Bought by
Jurczak Tara M and Jurczak Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Bednar John S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurczak Tara M | -- | None Available | |
| Bednar John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,590 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2025 | $1,497 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,330 | $7,960 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,660 | $15,920 | $68,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map