116 Harriet Rd North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $565,424 - $721,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Harriet Rd, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $647,856, approximately $437 per square foot. 116 Harriet Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and Bay Shore Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,825 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2023 | $8,825 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2020 | $7,788 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2019 | $7,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2017 | $7,375 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,010 | $270 | $2,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map