116 Haven Ct Carrabelle, FL 32322
Estimated payment $988/month
Highlights
- Beach
- Bay View
- Community Barbecue Grill
About This Lot
AWESOME RV SITE, great investment.won't last long. Premium Back in site...Money Maker with all the bells and whistles. Enjoy quiet nights and beautiful sunsets along Carrabelle Beach. Footsteps away from the beautiful white sands of the “dog friendly” Carrabelle Beach. Enjoy life on the beach along the Forgotten Coast, dolphin watch, swim, fish and relax in your slice of paradise. Property is conveyed Fee Simple. Covenants & Restrictions protect your property. Please note Haven Ct Homeowners association Inc is a separate entity from RVC. Haven Ct owners must pay an additional $95.00 a month for heated pool & other amenities.
Listing Agent
Anchor Realty Florida Brokerage Phone: 8506533333 License #3438417 Listed on: 01/21/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as City,Deed Restrictions
HOA Fees
- $195 Monthly HOA Fees
Property Views
- Bay Views
Utilities
- Underground Utilities
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2507S05W100103050210
Community Details
Overview
- Carrabelle Rvc Phase Iii Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, deed restrictions
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +17.4% | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $115,000 | -23.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | -- | |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | +128.4% | -- | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $70,000 | -6.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 320630
- 114 Haven Ct
- 112 Haven Ct
- 1001 NE 2nd St
- VACANT 3rd St
- 212 NW Avenue C
- 511 NW Avenue H
- 711 NW Avenue H
- Lot 6-8 NW Avenue H
- 1115 Tallahassee St
- 1210 NE 1st St
- 711 NE H Ave
- 902 NW Avenue D
- 903 NW Ave a Unit 2
- 711 NW Avenue C
- 711 Ryan Dr
- 598 Three Rivers Rd
- 607 Three Rivers Rd
- 512C NE Avenue A
- 401 St James Ave Unit 1
- 401 St James Ave Unit 5
- 383 Gramercy Plantation Blvd
- 80 6th St
- 145 6th St
- 123 Avenue C
- 123 Avenue L
- 272 Prado St
- 272 the Prado
- 2 Lake Ellen Dr
- 8 Lake Ellen Dr
- 9 Lake Ellen Dr
- 212 Tafflinger Rd
- 11 Towles Rd
- 182 Tafflinger Rd
- 48 Ruby Ln
- 2400 Spring Creek Hwy
- 199 Turkey Run Rd
- 4 Swift Pass
- 258 Dellwood Rd
- 114 Carousel Cir
- 19 Hopi St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.