116 Haverhill St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,814
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Haverhill St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $540,814, approximately $211 per square foot. 116 Haverhill St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Tardugno Norman S and Tardugno Joanne R
Bought by
Saint Anns Home Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Anns Home Inc | $444,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $580,600 | $184,700 | $395,900 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $406,400 | $153,900 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $375,200 | $153,900 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $321,200 | $125,900 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $297,200 | $118,900 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $290,700 | $118,900 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $262,900 | $111,900 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $248,000 | $104,900 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $233,700 | $104,900 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $213,300 | $91,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $209,300 | $91,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map