116 Heron Creek Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $433,824
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Heron Creek Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $425,206, approximately $213 per square foot. 116 Heron Creek Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,220 | $137,132 | $16,199 | $120,933 |
| 2024 | $8,640 | $128,932 | $15,230 | $113,702 |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $101,513 | $11,991 | $89,522 |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $93,106 | $10,998 | $82,108 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $87,407 | $10,325 | $77,082 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $85,258 | $10,071 | $75,187 |
| 2019 | $7,617 | $83,390 | $9,850 | $73,540 |
| 2018 | $7,486 | $80,859 | $9,551 | $71,308 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $77,659 | $9,173 | $68,486 |
| 2016 | $7,673 | $79,405 | $18,694 | $60,711 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,734 | $17,594 | $57,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,966 | $16,707 | $54,259 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,326 | $17,027 | $55,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map