116 Herriman St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Herriman St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $84,667, approximately $82 per square foot. 116 Herriman St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $1,990 | $980 | $1,010 |
| 2024 | $141 | $1,950 | $980 | $970 |
| 2023 | $142 | $1,950 | $980 | $970 |
| 2022 | $133 | $1,850 | $980 | $870 |
| 2020 | $135 | $1,850 | $980 | $870 |
| 2019 | $134 | $1,850 | $980 | $870 |
| 2018 | $134 | $1,850 | $980 | $870 |
| 2017 | $134 | $1,850 | $980 | $870 |
| 2016 | $136 | $1,880 | $740 | $1,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,880 | $740 | $1,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,900 | $3,890 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map