116 High St Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 High St, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $380,005, approximately $510 per square foot. 116 High St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McDougle Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Kevin T
Bought by
Morgan Kevin T and Young Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Merki Betsy Conger and Bell Linda Nunnery
Bought by
Morgan Kevin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Burke Elizabeth C and Cassidy Thomas J
Bought by
Merki Betsy Conger and Bell Linda Nunnery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Cassidy Thomas F
Bought by
Burke Elizabeth C and Cassidy Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kevin T | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Kevin T | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Merki Betsy Conger | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Burke Elizabeth C | -- | -- | |
| Cassidy Thomas F | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Kevin T | $50,000 | |
| Open | Morgan Kevin T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Thomas F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $353,600 | $275,000 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $211,400 | $150,000 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $211,400 | $150,000 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $211,400 | $150,000 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $211,400 | $150,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $186,700 | $130,000 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $186,700 | $130,000 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $186,700 | $130,000 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $187,902 | $104,496 | $83,406 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $187,902 | $104,496 | $83,406 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $187,902 | $104,496 | $83,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map