116 Hillcrest Dr Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $268,027 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hillcrest Dr, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $295,507, approximately $346 per square foot. 116 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $215,340 | $101,500 | $113,840 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $193,790 | $76,500 | $117,290 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $173,440 | $66,500 | $106,940 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $138,960 | $61,500 | $77,460 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $138,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $120,270 | $46,500 | $73,770 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $118,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $113,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $108,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $105,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $94,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map