116 Howard St Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $771,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Howard St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $721,352, approximately $440 per square foot. 116 Howard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Walshe Johnw
Bought by
Disangro Michelle and Disangro Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,642
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$653,710
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disangro Michelle | $240,000 | -- | |
| Disangro Michelle | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Disangro Michelle | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Disangro Michelle | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $559,500 | $323,800 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $524,400 | $294,400 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $485,900 | $265,000 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $438,700 | $242,400 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $407,300 | $211,000 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $389,900 | $201,200 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $363,900 | $181,500 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $352,600 | $176,600 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $308,300 | $164,900 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $319,300 | $156,700 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $304,200 | $149,300 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $300,400 | $149,300 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map