116 Hunt St Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $261,704 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hunt St, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $274,926, approximately $156 per square foot. 116 Hunt St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Sands Larry and Sands Anita
Bought by
The Larry D Sands Revocable Trust and The Sanita K Ands Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Larry D Sands Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $95,110 | $18,011 | $77,099 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $87,723 | $16,612 | $71,111 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $70,500 | $13,351 | $57,149 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $65,424 | $12,390 | $53,034 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $64,591 | $12,232 | $52,359 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $65,562 | $12,416 | $53,146 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $65,562 | $12,416 | $53,146 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $65,562 | $12,416 | $53,146 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $65,562 | $12,416 | $53,146 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $64,491 | $12,213 | $52,278 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $63,626 | $12,049 | $51,577 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,189 | $11,777 | $50,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map