116 Ian Dr Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $866,957 - $1,044,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ian Dr, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $959,739, approximately $284 per square foot. 116 Ian Dr is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Stone Dorothy R
Bought by
Stone Dorothy R and Stone Corley Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Dorothy R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $20,420 | $13,190 | $7,230 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $20,420 | $13,190 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $20,420 | $13,190 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $20,420 | $13,190 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $20,420 | $13,190 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,750 | $11,500 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map