NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Inglis Way Wauchula, FL 33873

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $373,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $255,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Must See! 3BR/2.5BA CB pool home in the City of Wauchula. Home sits on a corner lot and measures 100x122. Enjoy the private pool with lots of the entertaining space and storage. Ceramic tile, carpet and laminate flooring throughout the house. Come take a look for $269,900

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noey Flores

A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services License #656031 Listed on: 05/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Noey Flores

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,316

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 12,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Home Security System

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-34-25-0250-00001-0009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,316

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: East on Main St in Wauchula from Hwy 17. Turn right on second entrance to Inglis Way 1st property on the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2122.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Open
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Wauchula Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hardee Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12200.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 03-34-25-0250-00001-0009
  • Zoning Description: R-1A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2315.6
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Gilliard William B and Gilliard Jessica
Bought by
Roberts Julia Lynn and Johnson Casey Leigh
Seller's Agent
Noey Flores
A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Noey Flores
A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.52%
Current Estimated Value
$342,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Wooten Lee M and Wooten Willard T
Bought by
Gilliard William B and Gilliard Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Julia Lynn $255,000 Wauchula Abstract & Ttl Co I
Gilliard William B $145,000 Wauchula Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gilliard William B $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $255,000 -5.5% $120 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $269,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,541 $268,853 -- --
2024 $4,381 $261,276 -- --
2023 $4,332 $253,666 $0 $0
2022 $4,274 $246,278 $15,555 $230,723
2021 $4,098 $190,068 $12,200 $177,868
2020 $2,412 $150,461 $0 $0
2019 $2,384 $147,078 $0 $0
2018 $2,339 $145,229 $12,200 $133,029
2017 $2,669 $115,567 $0 $0
2016 $1,429 $100,624 $0 $0
2015 $1,441 $97,293 $12,200 $85,093
2014 $1,405 $99,132 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 280417

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0334-25-0250-00001-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.