116 Inlet Point Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Inlet Point Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $472,927, approximately $201 per square foot. 116 Inlet Point Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
French Gary and French Cecelia
Bought by
French Gary M and French Cecelia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Shearer Christopher J
Bought by
French Gary and French Cecelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,620
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Shearer Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,017
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| French Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| French Gary | $236,000 | -- | |
| French Gary | $236,000 | -- | |
| Shearer Christopher J | $229,000 | -- | |
| Shearer Christopher J | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Gary | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shearer Christopher J | $226,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $12,257 | $2,229 | $10,028 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $10,658 | $1,995 | $8,663 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $10,658 | $1,999 | $8,659 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $10,658 | $1,999 | $8,659 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,658 | $1,999 | $8,659 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $10,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $13,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $13,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $9,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $9,268 | $1,280 | $7,988 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $8,060 | $1,920 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map