116 Jackson St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $188,088 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Jackson St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $197,772, approximately $153 per square foot. 116 Jackson St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Reinke Michael D and Reinke Pamela R
Bought by
Reinke Michael D and Reinke Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Reinke Michael D and Reinke Pamela R
Bought by
Reinke Michael D and Reinke Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Reinke Michael D | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $80,700 | $21,400 | $59,300 |
| 2024 | $24 | $67,500 | $24,300 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $59,700 | $18,600 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $54,500 | $17,100 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $50,700 | $12,600 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $47,900 | $12,600 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $43,600 | $10,300 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $41,600 | $11,100 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $41,100 | $10,000 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,600 | $10,000 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 | $18,576 | $19,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,400 | $21,720 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map