116 James Dr Greenville, SC 29605
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $193,823
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 James Dr, Greenville, SC 29605 and is currently estimated at $164,706, approximately $160 per square foot. 116 James Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Blythe Academy, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Humberto Mena
Bought by
1129 Jamestwin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Jdc Llc
Bought by
Mena Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Laubsch Gloria
Bought by
Jdc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Moore Brenda
Bought by
Laubsch Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1129 Jamestwin Llc | -- | Mcangus Goudelock & Courie Llc | |
| Mena Humberto | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Jdc Llc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Laubsch Gloria | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mena Humberto | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $6,330 | $2,480 | $3,850 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $5,510 | $2,400 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $5,510 | $2,400 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $5,510 | $2,400 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $3,120 | $1,090 | $2,030 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $2,710 | $600 | $2,110 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $2,710 | $600 | $2,110 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $2,710 | $600 | $2,110 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $3,200 | $600 | $2,600 |
| 2016 | $626 | $53,370 | $10,000 | $43,370 |
| 2015 | $626 | $53,370 | $10,000 | $43,370 |
| 2014 | $680 | $61,458 | $14,917 | $46,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map