116 Jamlin St Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $458,242 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Jamlin St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $501,811, approximately $361 per square foot. 116 Jamlin St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Facciolo Nancy J and Carnes Douglas J
Bought by
Leone Michael and Leone Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$151,806
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Nancy Carnes Family Trust and Facciolo Nancy J
Bought by
Facciolo Nancy J and Carnes Douglas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$151,806
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Facciolo Nancy J and Carnes Nancy
Bought by
Nancy Carnes Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Michael | $200,000 | Two Rivers Title Co Llc | |
| Facciolo Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Nancy Carnes Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone Michael | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,712 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $9,446 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $9,374 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $9,273 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $9,253 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $9,037 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $8,879 | $246,300 | $120,400 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $8,748 | $125,800 | $56,800 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $8,653 | $125,800 | $56,800 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $8,595 | $125,800 | $56,800 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $8,346 | $125,800 | $56,800 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map