116 Jay Ln Eureka Springs, AR 72632
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Jay Ln, Eureka Springs, AR 72632 and is currently estimated at $268,315, approximately $153 per square foot. 116 Jay Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eureka Springs Elementary School, Eureka Springs Middle School, and Eureka Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Westerman William W and Westerman Dixie L
Bought by
Harvey David and Harvey Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Manley
Bought by
Westerman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Sold by
L H
Bought by
Manley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey David | $124,000 | Kings River Title Co | |
| Westerman | $90,000 | -- | |
| Manley | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $44,190 | $5,500 | $38,690 |
| 2024 | $846 | $40,030 | $4,840 | $35,190 |
| 2023 | $862 | $40,030 | $4,840 | $35,190 |
| 2022 | $854 | $40,030 | $4,840 | $35,190 |
| 2021 | $796 | $23,170 | $3,960 | $19,210 |
| 2020 | $796 | $23,170 | $3,960 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $814 | $23,170 | $3,960 | $19,210 |
| 2018 | $839 | $23,170 | $3,960 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $471 | $23,170 | $3,960 | $19,210 |
| 2016 | $452 | $15,880 | $3,080 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,880 | $3,080 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map