116 Jefferson St Brooklyn, NY 11206
Bushwick NeighborhoodAbout This Home
The comfort of home doesn't end at your front door in this neighborhood! The moment you step outside your door (of your beautiful new home!) you will see dive bars next to cocktail bars next to sports bars. You'll see taco trucks next to fine dining next to tried and true neighborhood classic restaurants. You'll see cofee shops next to record stores next to organic markets. Anything and everything you could want can be found in this beautifully diverse area. Whoever you are, you will feel like you belong :)Conveniently located off the L, M, and J trains as well as the B38, B54, B57 and B60 bus routesFEATURES:Hardwood FloorsStainless Steel KitchenDishwasher (in most units - inquire)Central A/C and HeatPet FriendlyFirst & SecurityNO FEE
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/30/2022 07/30/22 | For Rent | $3,700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,196 | $477,900 | $90,000 | $387,900 |
| 2025 | $11,566 | $398,250 | $90,000 | $308,250 |
| 2024 | $11,566 | $415,800 | $90,000 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $10,508 | $387,900 | $90,000 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $409,050 | $90,000 | $319,050 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $356,400 | $90,000 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $371,250 | $90,000 | $281,250 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $309,420 | $90,000 | $219,420 |
| 2018 | $8,381 | $65,893 | $22,999 | $42,894 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $61,015 | $22,556 | $38,459 |
| 2016 | $7,443 | $57,733 | $26,666 | $31,067 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $57,733 | $31,985 | $25,748 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $54,741 | $36,373 | $18,368 |
Map
- 139 Evergreen Ave Unit 4
- 1003 Willoughby Ave Unit 3F
- 994 Willoughby Ave
- 70 Jefferson St
- 83 Suydam St
- 83 Suydam St Unit TWOFAMILY
- 81 Suydam St
- 81 Suydam St Unit MULTI
- 119 Suydam St
- 556 Hart St
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 3B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 3A
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 1B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 2A
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 4A
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 4B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 2B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 1A
- 32 Cedar St
- 6 Renaissance Ct Unit 16-B
- 141 Evergreen Ave
- 141 Evergreen Ave Unit 3
- 137 Evergreen Ave
- 135 Evergreen Ave
- 97 Troutman St
- 99 Troutman St
- 101 Troutman St
- 98 Jefferson St Unit 123
- 98 Jefferson St Unit 1
- 114 Jefferson St
- 145-147 Evergreen Ave
- 103 Troutman St
- 102 Jefferson St
- 104 Jefferson St
- 100-121 Jefferson St
- 116 Jefferson St Unit 2L
- 116 Jefferson St Unit 2R
- 116 Jefferson St Unit 3L
- 98-123 Jefferson St
- 106 Jefferson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.