116 Kentmere Ln Clover, SC 29710
Estimated payment $3,407/month
Highlights
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Open Floorplan
- Traditional Architecture
- Crowders Creek Elementary School Rated A
- Private Lot
- Outdoor Kitchen
About This Home
Back on Market to no fault of seller...Buyer's financing fell through.
Entertainer’s dream in award-winning Clover schools! This full-brick 4-bedroom, 3-bath home lives easy with the Primary suite on the main level plus a second main-level bedroom with its own full bath—ideal for guests, an office, or multigenerational living. Second level boasts two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious family room m for play, workouts, relaxing or media. Smart-home upgrades include Alexa-linked dual-zone thermostats, Ring doorbell, and front and rear security spotlights. Fresh updated lighting, fans, and interior paint deliver a crisp, move-in-ready feel. Outside, your private oasis awaits: a 14,000-gallon heated saltwater pool, plus a built-in grill area, beverage cooler, and TV under the extended covered 464 square foot patio built in 2022—perfect for game day or summer nights. The flat, fenced yard is wrapped in privacy trees and enhanced by dusk-to-dawn landscape lighting. All of this in the heart of Clover—minutes to the lake and parks, about 30 minutes to Charlotte Douglas International Airport, with low South Carolina taxes. Come home to resort-style living, everyday.
Listing Agent
WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners Brokerage Email: Christie@LKNPartners.com License #171663 Listed on: 09/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Private Lot
- Level Lot
- Irrigation
- Property is zoned RC-I
HOA Fees
- $36 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 559-02-01-073
Community Details
Overview
- Red Rock Association, Phone Number (888) 757-3376
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $22,008 | $3,000 | $19,008 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $20,823 | $2,600 | $18,223 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $20,823 | $2,600 | $18,223 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $14,264 | $2,600 | $11,664 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,264 | $2,600 | $11,664 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $14,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $99 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -1.7% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $594,900 | -2.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $609,900 | -1.6% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $619,900 | +12.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $632,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $124,596 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $5,376,250 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | Balloon | |
| Closed | $0 | Undefined Multiple Amounts |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4302737
APN: 5590201073
- 578 Daventry Ct
- 4048 Home Grown Way
- 379 Kentmere Ln
- 5006 Warbler Way
- 1407 Crest Creek Ct
- 115 Autumn Falls Dr Unit 34
- 2068 Paddlers Cove Dr
- 1243 Pebble Grove Dr Unit 442
- 128 Autumn Falls Dr
- 130 Autumn Falls Dr
- 334 Embers Ln
- 142 Autumn Falls Dr Unit 18
- 630 Springhouse Place
- 183 Autumn Falls Dr
- 4960 Summerside Dr Unit 76
- 1638 Fig Branch Rd
- 1141 Black Walnut Rd
- 1721 Bailey Ridge Dr
- 4105 Autumn Cove Dr
- 1937 Tablerock Dr
- 368 Sublime Summer Ln
- 1257 Pebble Grove Dr
- 2060 Cutter Point Dr
- 1001 Wylie Springs Cir
- 1522 Harpers Inlet Dr