116 Kingsway Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kingsway Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $107,565, approximately $103 per square foot. 116 Kingsway Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Growth Developments Llc
Bought by
Sfr3020 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Commerce Bank Na
Bought by
Barber Pamela Lawanda and Barber Wanda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,165
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3020 Llc | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Growth Developments Llc | $45,000 | Integrity Title Sln Llc | |
| Barber Pamela Lawanda | $54,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber Pamela Lawanda | $53,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,908 | $25,637 | $4,637 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $22,132 | $4,572 | $17,560 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $20,157 | $4,164 | $15,993 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $19,330 | $3,993 | $15,337 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $18,002 | $3,719 | $14,283 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $17,061 | $3,868 | $13,193 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $16,625 | $3,769 | $12,856 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $16,182 | $3,668 | $12,514 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $15,625 | $3,542 | $12,083 |
| 2014 | $738 | $15,303 | $3,548 | $11,755 |
| 2013 | $955 | $15,303 | $3,548 | $11,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map