116 Kirven St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kirven St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $56,115, approximately $55 per square foot. 116 Kirven St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $1,640 | $130 | $1,510 |
| 2024 | $11 | $1,640 | $130 | $1,510 |
| 2023 | $376 | $1,500 | $130 | $1,370 |
| 2022 | $376 | $1,500 | $130 | $1,370 |
| 2021 | $376 | $1,500 | $130 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $319 | $1,500 | $130 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $327 | $1,500 | $130 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $279 | $1,400 | $130 | $1,270 |
| 2017 | $259 | $1,400 | $130 | $1,270 |
| 2016 | $236 | $1,400 | $130 | $1,270 |
| 2014 | $251 | $1,400 | $130 | $1,270 |
| 2013 | $244 | $1,400 | $130 | $1,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map