116 Knight St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Knight St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $266,161, approximately $140 per square foot. 116 Knight St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Knight Earl R
Bought by
Granville Vernestine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Knight Betty Jane Lambert and Knight Earl Richard
Bought by
Knight Earl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granville Vernestine | -- | Alamo Title 01 | |
| Knight Earl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $283,430 | $88,510 | $194,920 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $269,632 | $88,510 | $208,660 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $256,470 | $45,390 | $211,080 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $238,460 | $43,570 | $194,890 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $213,500 | $41,760 | $171,740 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $202,260 | $36,310 | $165,950 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $202,260 | $36,310 | $165,950 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $191,040 | $41,760 | $149,280 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $185,820 | $41,760 | $144,060 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $156,200 | $27,230 | $128,970 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $156,960 | $27,230 | $129,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map