NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 La Palma Ct Venice, FL 34292

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $793,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $365,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,761 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

AN OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PETERSON BUILT HOME WITHIN THE VENICE CITY LIMITS. A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC STREET.3 BEDROOMS,2 BATHS IN SPLIT PLAN. LOVELY POOL WITH PAVER BRICKS OVERLOOKS A PRIVATE LAKE. CUSTOMIZED THROUGHOUT. CERAMIC TILE,AQUARIUM WINDOWS,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS UPSCALE APPLIANCES. UNIQUE CUSTOM WINDOW TREATMENTS AND BLINDS.STORM SHUTTERS. OVERSIZED THREE CAR GARAGE WITH LARGE PAVER BRICK DRIVE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lueanne Wood

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE License #524679 Listed on: 02/01/2013

KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Pileggi

PREFERRED SHORE LLC License #0657362

PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,770

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RMF1

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,770

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2190
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 3388
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12325
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=N5779303&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=N5779303&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 2914
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.91273
  • Price per Sq Ft: 166.67
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.91273
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 107.73
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public

• Association Amenities: Laundry
  • Association Fee: 290
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1160
  • Total Monthly Fees: 96.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF1
  • Parcel Number: 0413140054
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Millage Rate: 16.61
  • Future Land Use: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-03-28T04:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3770
  • Tax Book Number: 0043/0047
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Kingwater Craig D and Kingwater Paula L
Bought by
Kingwater Joint Trust and Kingwater
Current Estimated Value
$614,491

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-8.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Omar and Thomas Sondra C
Bought by
Thomas Omar and Thomas Sondra C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kingwater Joint Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Kingwater Craig D $365,000 Stewart Title Company
Thomas Omar -- None Available
Thomas Omar $65,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kingwater Craig D $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $365,000 -8.7% $167 / Sq Ft
02/21/2013 02/21/13 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Sale $399,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,647 $358,544 -- --
2024 $4,541 $348,439 -- --
2023 $4,541 $338,290 $0 $0
2022 $4,571 $328,437 $0 $0
2021 $4,582 $318,871 $0 $0
2020 $4,602 $314,468 $0 $0
2019 $4,477 $307,398 $0 $0
2018 $4,395 $301,666 $0 $0
2017 $4,337 $295,461 $0 $0
2016 $4,177 $312,400 $65,800 $246,600
2015 $4,118 $299,900 $77,000 $222,900
2014 $4,100 $269,708 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N5779303

Stellar MLS

APN: 0413-14-0054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.