116 Lake View Rd Delaware, AR 72835
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lake View Rd, Delaware, AR 72835 and is currently estimated at $181,333, approximately $149 per square foot. 116 Lake View Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Dardanelle Primary School, Dardanelle Elementary School, and Dardanelle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Bought by
Farrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Bought by
Harville
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrow | $52,000 | -- | |
| Harville | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $14,785 | $1,418 | $13,367 |
| 2024 | $19 | $11,810 | $1,180 | $10,630 |
| 2023 | $497 | $11,810 | $1,180 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $104 | $11,810 | $1,180 | $10,630 |
| 2021 | $83 | $11,810 | $1,180 | $10,630 |
| 2020 | $63 | $11,810 | $1,180 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $436 | $8,700 | $1,230 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $70 | $8,700 | $1,230 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $362 | $8,700 | $1,230 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $70 | $8,700 | $1,230 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,980 | $1,540 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,980 | $1,540 | $6,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,980 | $1,540 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map