Estimated Value: $299,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lakeside Dr, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $312,352, approximately $199 per square foot. 116 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School, and The Archway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Bought by
Stika John A and Stika Mailyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stika John A | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $143,600 | $40,000 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map