116 Larch Rd Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Larch Rd, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $233,606, approximately $163 per square foot. 116 Larch Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Dka Inc
Bought by
Bayer Marty and Bayer Amelee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,929
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Sparticus Homes Of Marion County Inc
Bought by
D K A Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Jocalbro Inc
Bought by
Sparticus Homes Of Marion County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayer Marty | $129,900 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| D K A Inc | $10,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Sparticus Homes Of Marion County Inc | $5,000 | Associated Land Title Insura |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayer Marty | $103,900 | |
| Closed | Bayer Marty | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $184,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $168,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $152,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $138,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $135,380 | $9,000 | $126,380 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $115,701 | $7,000 | $108,701 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $104,382 | $7,000 | $97,382 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $99,732 | $6,000 | $93,732 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $96,853 | $4,600 | $92,253 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $84,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $79,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $72,802 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map