116 Legacy Ln Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $451,075
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Legacy Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $448,269, approximately $218 per square foot. 116 Legacy Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Spaulding Kenneth B
Bought by
Spaulding Aaron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Aaron L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spaulding Aaron L | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Spaulding Aaron L | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $460,343 | $110,000 | $350,343 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $291,650 | $55,200 | $236,450 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $291,650 | $55,200 | $236,450 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $291,650 | $55,200 | $236,450 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $291,650 | $55,200 | $236,450 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $291,650 | $55,200 | $236,450 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $291,650 | $55,200 | $236,450 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $231,850 | $33,120 | $198,730 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $231,850 | $33,120 | $198,730 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $231,850 | $33,120 | $198,730 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $220,090 | $39,566 | $180,524 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $220,090 | $39,566 | $180,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map