Estimated Value: $337,924 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lilac Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $365,481, approximately $170 per square foot. 116 Lilac Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $283,100 | $73,900 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $253,000 | $73,900 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $239,300 | $73,900 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $228,300 | $73,900 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $226,900 | $73,900 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $221,500 | $66,500 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $189,900 | $43,800 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $187,400 | $43,800 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $185,000 | $43,800 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $175,600 | $43,800 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $183,800 | $43,800 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $185,500 | $43,800 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map