116 Limestone Blvd Bardstown, KY 40004
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Limestone Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004 and is currently estimated at $511,450, approximately $116 per square foot. 116 Limestone Blvd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Bardstown Primary School, Bardstown Elementary School, and Bardstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Taylor John A and Taylor Angela A
Bought by
Simms Charles Chester and Simms Nora W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Schmidt Larry R and Schmidt Vivian M
Bought by
Taylor John A and Taylor Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,662
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt Larry R and Schmidt Vivian M
Bought by
Schmidt Larry R and Schmidt Vivian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Cordell Kevin K and Cordell Vicky L
Bought by
Schmidt Larry R and Schmidt Vivian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,580
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Rickman Karl W and Rickman Linda S
Bought by
Cordell Kevin K and Cordell Vicky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional