$625,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

116 Little Pond Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$272 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Wood Flooring
  • Gamble Rogers Middle School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • 2-minute walk to Playground At Faver Dykes State Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful waterfront pool home in the gated community of Woodlake is a must see. This home is a 4 bedroom/ 3 bath (1 bedroom non-conforming) located just 5 miles away from Crescent Beach and I-95. A serene backyard retreat with beautiful lake views complete with a refreshing heated pool and hot tub. The home offers a gourmet kitchen with tumbled travertine backsplash, upgraded cabinets with under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, and double ovens. The great room offers coffered ceilings with surround speakers and speakers wired to covered lanai. The roof was replaced in October 2025. This home is a must see for anyone in the market for a new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charlene Garra

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine Listed on: 12/16/2025

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,952

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 183402-0190

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community maintained, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,952

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Acreage: 1/4 To 1/2 Acre
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 310
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 271.98
  • Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Auto Sprinkler, Great Room, Hoa, Pool In-Ground, Pool Heated, Pool Screened, Secure Community
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Fees: Community Maintained, Management
  • Hoa Term: Quarterly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Homestead Exemption Yn: Yes
  • Legal Description: 62/36-43 Woodlake Phase 1 Lot 19 Or4553/398 & 5050/1605
  • Location: Lake View
  • Lot Land Type: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • Low Tide Depth: Unknown
  • Lvt Date: 12/16/2025
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments
  • Screened Porch: Yes
  • Split Plan: Yes
  • Style: Single Family Home
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Beautiful waterfront pool home in the gated community of Woodlake is a must see. This home is a 4 bedroom/ 3 bath (1 bedroom non-conforming) located just 5 miles away from Crescent Beach and I-95. A serene backyard retreat with beautiful lake views complete with a refreshing heated pool and hot tub. The home offers a gourmet kitchen with tumbled travertine backsplash, upgraded cabinets with under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, and double ovens. The great room offers coffered ceilings with surround speakers and speakers wired to covered lanai. The roof was replaced in October 2025. This home is a must see for anyone in the market for a new home.
  • Subdivision Condo: Wood Lake
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Separate
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Type: Formal
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Sq Ft: 2298
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 271.98

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Substructure: Slab
  • Waterfront Type: Retention Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Private Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 3 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Pool Unheated
  • Management: Off-Site

Schools

  • Elementary School: South Woods
  • High School: Pedro Menendez
  • Middle School: Gamble Rogers

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 12197
  • Lot Type: Regular
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 183402-0190
  • Taxes: 3952.48
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Cynthia Wren-Ganoe
Bought by
Guelich Dean
Seller's Agent
Charlene Garra
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3.7%
Views
210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.94%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Wren-Ganoe Cynthia J and Ganoe Family Trust
Bought by
Wren-Ganoe Cynthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Ganoe Jack R and Waren Ganoe Cynthia
Bought by
Ganoe Jack R and Wren Ganoe Cynthia

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
May James L and May Denise C
Bought by
Ganoe Jack R
Seller's Agent
Allesha Schirmer
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty
Buyer's Agent
Charlene Garra
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$375,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
May James and May Denise C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,850
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Action Title Services
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $375,900 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $337,850 American Home Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,000 VA
Previous Owner $291,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $337,850 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $625,000 -3.7% $272 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $649,000 +72.7% $282 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Sold $375,900 -2.3% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $384,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,448 $358,650 -- --
2025 $3,874 $349,221 -- --
2024 $3,874 $339,379 -- --
2023 $3,874 $329,494 $0 $0
2022 $3,827 $319,897 $0 $0
2021 $3,804 $310,580 $0 $0
2020 $3,791 $306,292 $0 $0
2019 $4,536 $308,508 $0 $0
2018 $3,038 $243,272 $0 $0
2017 $3,025 $238,268 $0 $0
2016 $2,800 $224,796 $0 $0
2015 $2,789 $219,680 $0 $0
2014 $2,797 $215,315 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 256751

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 183402-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.