116 Live Oak Ln Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $976,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Live Oak Ln, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $883,714, approximately $297 per square foot. 116 Live Oak Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Aleksin Mark and Aleksin Stacy
Bought by
Homburg Steven L and Homburg Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Gackstatter William H
Bought by
Aleksin Mark and Aleksin Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homburg Steven L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Aleksin Mark | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleksin Mark | $248,000 | |