116 Lowery Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Lowery Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $257,317, approximately $108 per square foot. 116 Lowery Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Clifton Reed Construction
Bought by
Livengood Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livengood Michael W | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $153,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $153,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $148,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $148,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $148,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $138,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $138,340 | $0 | $0 |