116 Magic Forest Dr Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Magic Forest Dr, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $360,898, approximately $220 per square foot. 116 Magic Forest Dr is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Lakeshore Middle School, and Lake Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Gerardi John P and Gerardi Alacia M
Bought by
Gerardi John P and Gerardi Alacia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gerardi John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,808
Outstanding Balance
$71,385
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Williamson Troy D and Williams Amy E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Full Spectrum Homes Inc
Bought by
Williamson Troy D and Williams Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,543
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardi John P | -- | None Available | |
| Gerardi John P | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $167,096 | None Available | |
| Williamson Troy D | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerardi John P | $108,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Troy D | $156,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $289,080 | $25,000 | $264,080 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $289,080 | $25,000 | $264,080 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $289,080 | $25,000 | $264,080 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $221,740 | $20,000 | $201,740 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $221,740 | $20,000 | $201,740 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $221,740 | $20,000 | $201,740 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $221,740 | $20,000 | $201,740 |
| 2018 | $950 | $150,290 | $13,000 | $137,290 |
| 2017 | $950 | $150,290 | $13,000 | $137,290 |
| 2016 | $950 | $150,290 | $13,000 | $137,290 |
| 2015 | $950 | $150,290 | $13,000 | $137,290 |
| 2014 | $814 | $137,310 | $20,000 | $117,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map