116 Manning Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,145 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Manning Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $742,286, approximately $279 per square foot. 116 Manning Way is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Bought by
Schlesinger Siegfried and Schlesinger Jo-Anne D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlesinger Siegfried | $409,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $679,588 | $132,240 | $547,348 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $431,846 | $75,000 | $356,846 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $431,846 | $75,000 | $356,846 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $431,846 | $75,000 | $356,846 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $431,846 | $75,000 | $356,846 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $431,846 | $75,000 | $356,846 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $431,846 | $75,000 | $356,846 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $410,296 | $70,000 | $340,296 |
| 2017 | $943 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map