116 Maple Ave Hartland, WI 53029
Estimated Value: $329,042 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Maple Ave, Hartland, WI 53029 and is currently estimated at $362,511, approximately $321 per square foot. 116 Maple Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Arrowhead High School, St Charles Parish School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Jjj Hartland Home Llc
Bought by
Dassow Jan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Dassow Jan E and Dassow Gary M
Bought by
Jjjj Harland Home Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Jjj Hartland Homeds Llc
Bought by
Dassow Gary M and Dassow Jan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Dassow Jan E
Bought by
Jjj Hartland Home Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Koch Ervin F
Bought by
Ervin F Koch 2003 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dassow Jan E | -- | None Available | |
| Jjjj Harland Home Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dassow Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Jjj Hartland Home Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ervin F Koch 2003 Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dassow Gary M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,556 | $248,800 | $63,100 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $248,800 | $63,100 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $180,500 | $56,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $180,500 | $56,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $180,500 | $56,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $180,500 | $56,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $169,000 | $59,100 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $169,000 | $59,100 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $169,000 | $59,100 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $169,000 | $59,100 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $169,000 | $59,100 | $109,900 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $164,800 | $47,200 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map