116 Maryland Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $100,749 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Maryland Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $143,437. 116 Maryland Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Couch Mathew N
Bought by
Couch Chelsie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Owens Family Cemetery Association Inc
Bought by
Dimenno Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Chiefallo Jerome P and Chiefallo Bernadette P
Bought by
Brady Nicholaus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,173
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Chelsie D | -- | None Available | |
| Dimenno Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Nicholaus | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Nicholaus | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,632 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2025 | $2,568 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $15,740 | $3,330 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map