E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Erik Mckenzie
Mass Realty Advisors
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $543,000
CONTRACTOR SPECIAL special looking for contractor NEEDS WORK!!! -." Property sold in "AS IS" condition with no warranties, guarantees or representations either expressed or implied by agent or broker being sold " AS IS " Property is being sold subject to HUD GUIDELINES 24 CFR 206.125 - per seller guidelines offers will not be addressed until the home has been listed in the MLS for 3 days you can send your offers -BROKERS ARE WELCOME-Back yard for Great for those summertime BBQ's.-,.brokers are welcome bring all buyers. - CONTRACTOR SPECIAL - home needs work plumbing is all missing, electric is cut should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals-Property needs work. Nice Neighborhood Side Street Location call broker for access -
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erik Mckenzie
Mass Realty Advisors Listed on: 03/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Ryan
RE/MAX Realty Pros
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
10,716 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parillon Damian S | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Sheldon | $141,000 | -- | |
| Fnma | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parillon Damian S | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Sheldon | $168,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Sold | $141,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Off Market | $141,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $444,600 | $146,100 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $420,300 | $146,100 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $371,600 | $111,100 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $323,800 | $101,100 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $286,900 | $95,700 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $262,200 | $91,600 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $252,700 | $86,000 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $237,300 | $86,000 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $207,800 | $86,000 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $175,400 | $82,100 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $168,800 | $82,100 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $171,700 | $82,100 | $89,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Erik Mckenzie
Mass Realty Advisors
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Timothy Ryan
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71808687
APN: BROC-000159-000130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.