116 Mills Loop Flat Lick, KY 40935
Estimated Value: $49,516 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mills Loop, Flat Lick, KY 40935 and is currently estimated at $129,379, approximately $88 per square foot. 116 Mills Loop is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Flat Lick Elementary School, Knox County Middle School, and Knox Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Hodge Anna Faye
Bought by
Hodge Jerry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Jerry Wayne | $15,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $15,000 | $5,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $189 | $15,000 | $5,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $196 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $194 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |