116 Mockingbird Rd Russell, KY 41169
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mockingbird Rd, Russell, KY 41169 and is currently estimated at $176,648, approximately $129 per square foot. 116 Mockingbird Rd is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Adkins Lorne Tyler and Adkins Charles W
Bought by
Fraley Timothy D and Fraley Jeannie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,170
Outstanding Balance
$81,373
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$95,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Daniels Christine and Daniels Brenda
Bought by
Adkins Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraley Timothy D | $115,000 | Bestitle Agency Inc | |
| Adkins Charles W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History