116 Molinari Dr Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $620,240 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,718
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Molinari Dr, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $637,310, approximately $234 per square foot. 116 Molinari Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Sedgley Barry
Bought by
Radino Joseph and Radino Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,971
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radino Joseph | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radino Joseph | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,457 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $13,188 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $12,911 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $12,630 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $12,489 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $12,190 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $11,950 | $312,000 | $112,900 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $11,284 | $301,700 | $112,900 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $11,006 | $301,700 | $112,900 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $10,849 | $301,700 | $112,900 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $10,635 | $301,700 | $112,900 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map