116 Mona Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mona Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $283,615, approximately $210 per square foot. 116 Mona Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Levin Roberto
Bought by
Hidalgo Abel A and Hernandez Hidalgo Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,190
Outstanding Balance
$57,958
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Radford Keith M
Bought by
Levin Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,958
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Maines Andrew C
Bought by
Maines Andrew C and Maines Careyanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Zirna Hjarry I Kathleen A
Bought by
Maines Roy Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Abel A | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Levin Roberto | $89,000 | -- | |
| Maines Andrew C | $77,067 | -- | |
| Maines Andrew C | -- | -- | |
| Maines Roy Cameron | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Abel A | $102,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Levin Roberto | $90,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $246,000 | $37,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $246,000 | $37,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $134,000 | $27,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $110,700 | $15,600 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,700 | $15,600 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 | $15,600 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map