116 Monterey Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,866 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Monterey Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $289,717, approximately $323 per square foot. 116 Monterey Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Hubert H Humphrey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Torres Henry and Torres Christine
Bought by
Realmo Clifford and Realmo Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,771
Outstanding Balance
$67,476
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Torres Christine A and Lutz Janet C
Bought by
Torres Henry and Torres Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realmo Clifford | $160,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Torres Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Realmo Clifford | $157,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,168 | $81,321 | $17,238 | $64,083 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $73,170 | $15,510 | $57,660 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $64,045 | $13,576 | $50,469 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $59,883 | $12,694 | $47,189 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $57,914 | $12,277 | $45,637 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $55,156 | $11,692 | $43,464 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $51,756 | $10,972 | $40,784 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $49,058 | $10,400 | $38,658 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $46,700 | $9,900 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $44,800 | $9,500 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $43,000 | $9,100 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $4,106 | $39,100 | $8,300 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map