116 Moseley Ave Palatka, FL 32177
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $229,633
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Moseley Ave, Palatka, FL 32177 and is currently estimated at $222,158, approximately $184 per square foot. 116 Moseley Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including William D. Moseley Elementary School, Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School, and River Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Crowell John R and Crowell Nancy J
Bought by
Psx2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psx2 Llc | $15,000 | Palatka Abstract & Title Ins | |
| Psx2 Llc | $15,000 | Palatka Abstract & Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $10,140 | $9,000 | $1,140 |
| 2024 | $308 | $9,000 | $9,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $284 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $287 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $293 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $291 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map