116 Mossy Ln Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $771,752
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mossy Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $619,688, approximately $174 per square foot. 116 Mossy Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Altman Wendell and Altman Millie
Bought by
Hall Willie J and Hall Lutricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Beaver Lake Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Altman Wendell and Altman Millie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Willie J | $369,000 | -- | |
| Altman Wendell | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Willie J | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Altman Wendell | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,276 | $2,200 | $13,076 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map