116 N 3rd St de Queen, AR 71832
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N 3rd St, de Queen, AR 71832. 116 N 3rd St is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2024
Sold by
Cantoran Edgar E
Bought by
Rosas Elvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Gentry Corp
Bought by
Rosas Elvia E and Davila Edgar Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,506
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Bought by
Gentry Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Bought by
Gentry Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Bought by
Gentry Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Bought by
Arredondo Marcos L and Arredondo Esmeraldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Elvia | $10,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Rosas Elvia E | $67,000 | De Queen Abs Co Inc | |
| Gentry Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Corporation | $111,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Arredondo Marcos L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosas Elvia E | $56,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $28,220 | $2,400 | $25,820 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $28,220 | $2,400 | $25,820 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $28,220 | $2,400 | $25,820 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $28,220 | $2,400 | $25,820 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $28,220 | $2,400 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $28,220 | $2,400 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $26,710 | $2,400 | $24,310 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $26,710 | $2,400 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $26,710 | $2,400 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $26,710 | $2,400 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $26,710 | $2,400 | $24,310 |
| 2014 | $959 | $21,790 | $2,400 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map