Estimated Value: $46,155 - $57,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N 6th St, Jet, OK 73749 and is currently estimated at $51,578, approximately $58 per square foot. 116 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Timberlake Elementary School and Timberlake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $1,209 | $412 | $797 |
| 2024 | $96 | $1,151 | $392 | $759 |
| 2023 | $91 | $1,097 | $392 | $705 |
| 2022 | $82 | $1,044 | $392 | $652 |
| 2021 | $71 | $995 | $392 | $603 |
| 2020 | $76 | $995 | $392 | $603 |
| 2019 | $47 | $1,603 | $280 | $1,323 |
| 2018 | $44 | $1,558 | $289 | $1,269 |
| 2017 | $41 | $1,512 | $325 | $1,187 |
| 2016 | $37 | $1,468 | $239 | $1,229 |
| 2015 | $28 | $1,425 | $232 | $1,193 |
| 2014 | $25 | $1,384 | $190 | $1,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map