116 N Bridge St Smithville, MO 64089
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Bridge St, Smithville, MO 64089. 116 N Bridge St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Allen Ashley
Bought by
Betzler Ronald S and Betzler Tracye L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,642
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betzler Ronald S | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betzler Ronald S | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $49,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $45,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $45,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $28,419 | $3,488 | $24,931 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $28,350 | $3,490 | $24,860 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $27,710 | $3,490 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $27,710 | $3,490 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $27,710 | $3,490 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map